Tải game bắn cá ăn xuAlumni Awards

While we were not able to celebrate the 2020 honorees in-person, this was produced to help honor and celebrate their accomplishments and dedication to Otterbein.

 

Past Alumni Awards Recipients

2020 Alumni Award Honorees

Rising Star Awards

Tony Bishop III ’15, MSAH ’18
Andrea Drago ’10 MS, RN, NE-BC
Jonathan Hill ’15

Professional Achievement

Crystal Kelley ’05
Jeremy Young ’00

Research Achievement

Mina Makary ’09 MD, DABR

Service to Otterbein

Karl Niederer ’75

Pacesetter

Joyce Ray ’00

Distinguished Alumni

David Robinson ’78

Honorary Alumni

Joan Rocks Ph.D, ATC

Mary B. Thomas Commitment to Otterbein Award

James & Kathleen Rutherford P’99

 

Past Recipients

Special Achievement

2019 – Margaret Wooding Baker, ’97 MSN
2019 – Roger Nisley, ’67
2018 – Dianne Grote Adams, ’78
2018 – Jeffrey A. Brindley, ’81
2017 – Nita Seibel, ’75 M.D.
2016 – Michael McKinney ’86
2016 – Carlton M. Bates, M.D. ’86
2015 – MaryAnn Everhart-McDonald ’72
2015 – Judge David W. Fais ’65
2015 – Donna Lee Valput Hanly ’00
2014 – Jeri Malmsberry Close ’93
2014 – Ruth Downing ’04, MSN ’06 RN CNP SANE-A
2014 – Dr. Michael Leadbetter ’69
2013 – Steve Johnston ’82
2013 – Lou Ann Layton ’81
2013 – John Wentzell ’82
2012 – Richard Fetter ’73
2011 – Randy Adams ’76
2012 – Ronald C. Moomaw ’74
2011 – Michael E. Ducey ’70
2011 – Arthur B. Fulton ’51
2009 – Thomas Dipko ’58
2009 – Peggy Ruhlin ’79
2008 – Cindy L. Loudenslager ’77
2008 – Al Waterhouse ’82
2007 – David A. Brown ’64
2007 – Wayne Cummerlander ’80
2007 – Jack G. Mehl ’72
2006 – Janet Tressler Davis ’82
2006 – Richard Reynolds ’65
2005 – Douglas R. Knight ’63
2005 – Allen L. Manson ’60
2005 – Tatsuo Tsuda ’55
2004 – Susan L. Canfield ’58
2004 – Mark R. Thresher ’78
2003 – Christine Kapostasy Jansing ’78
2003 – Karl G. Kempf ’69
2002 – W. Edward Harrell, Jr. ’94
2002 – John E. King ’68
2001 – Jerry B. Lingrel ’57
2001 – Michael D. Pratt ’71
2001 – Glen D. Shaffer ’70
2000 – Myron K. Campbell ’77
2000 – Mary F. Hall ’64
1999 – Mellar P. Davis ’74
1999 – Larry D. Schultz ’74
1998 – Robert E. Dunham ’53
1998 – Shirley Omietanski ’56
1997 – Carl Becker ’49
1997 – Richard Kissling ’61
1997 – Lance Lord ’69
1996 – Frederick Collins ’54
1996 – Robert Eschbach ’54
1996 – Curtis Tong ’56
1995 – Richard Gantz ’43
1995 – Jane Griggs ’69
1995 – Gordon Jump ’55
1995 – Morton M. Woolley ’45
1994 – Suzanne Stilson Edgar ’79
1994 – Nita Leland ’55
1994 – Robert Woods ’69
1993 – Roger A. Bell ’59
1993 – Joanne Klepinger Ditmer ’50
1993 – Granville S. Hammond ’40
1993 – John W. Magaw ’57
1992 – Ray W. Gifford ’44
1992 – Dee M. Hoty ’74
1991 – Joseph W. Eschbach ’55
1991 – William J. Rea ’58
1991 – Ferd Wagner ’40
1990 – Lillard E. Law ’51
1990 – Victor Ritter ’48
1989 – Julia Thomas Morris ’60
1989 – Paul S. Reiner ’68
1988 – Waldo M. Keck ’28
1988 – James E. Walter ’29
1988 – Robert E. Holmes ’35
1987 – Denton W. Elliott ’37
1987 – Judith Stone Olin ’62
1986 – Judith Graham Gebhart ’61
1986 – Melvin A. Moody ’36
1985 – Ken Holland ’35
1985 – Adolphus ’40 and Gwen ’40 Pringle
1984 – Sager Tryon ’34
1984 – J. Robert Knight ’28
1984 – Russell E. Garrett ’34
1983 – Harold B. Hancock H’69
1983 – Charles W. Harding ’38
1982 – Floyd C. Beelman ’25
1982 – Katherine Ryan McWilliams ’50
1981 – John R. Wilson ’38
1981 – David S. Yohn ’51
1980 – Alice Propst Hoover ’28
1980 – John M. Karefa-Smart ’40
1979 – James S. Gallagher ’63
1979 – Donald J. Henry ’33
1979 – Philipp L. Charles ’29
1978 – Robert C. Mumma ’27
1978 – Perry F. Wysong ’39
1977 – W. Frederic Miller ’30
1977 – Marjorie McEntire Robinson ’37
1977 – George E. Parkinson ’35
1976 – Carl B. Eschbach ’26
1976 – Isabel Howe Ziegler ’40
1976 – Samuel R. Ziegler ’36
1975 – E. Luella Fouts Clements ’89
1975 – Merlin A. Ditmer ’10
1975 – Royal F. Martin ’14
1975 – W. Harold Anderson ’24
1975 – Carrol C. Widdoes ’26
1975 – Robert Edler
1975 – Harry Ewing
1975 – Albert A. Exendine
1975 – Elmo Lingrel ’17
1975 – Roy Peden ’22
1975 – Arthur Francis ’33
1975 – Robert Shaw ’52
1974 – Ruth Cogan ’15
1974 – John E. Vance ’30
1973 – Alan E. Norris ’57
1973 – Norman H. Dohn ’43
1973 – A. Monroe Courtright ’41
1973 – Wayne V. Harsha ’27
1970 – Robert H. Cavins ’26
1970 – Ray W. Gifford, Jr. ’44
1970 – Richard C. Himes ’47
1970 – Donald R. Martin ’37
1970 – George W. White ’21
1966 – Paul G. Craig ’50
1966 – Mack A. Grimes ’41
1966 – Robert E. Kline, Jr. ’18
1966 – Ralph E. Shauck ’42
1966 – Phyllis Brown Walker ’45
1966 – J. Hutchinson Williams ’44

Professional Achievement

2019- Carl D. Gelfius ’00, M.D.

Research/Creative Achievement

2019- Mindy McGinnis ’01

Community Service

2018 – The Puskarich Family, accepted by Matthew P. Puskarich ’88
2015 – Dom Tiberi ’81 and Terri Tiberi
2017 – Nancy Loudenslager Cassell, ’65 Ph.D.
2015 – Sherry Williamson ’05
2014 – Mara Matteson ’89
2013 – Amanda Slager Pickerill ’90 and Craig Pickerill ’90
2012 – Mr and Mrs. Doug ’82 and Julie Leigh ’95, ’03 Sharp
2011 – Dr. Susan E. Wiley ’86
2009 – Dee Dee Krumm and Dennis Heffner ’69
2008 – Harvey B. Smith
2008 – Imodale Caulker-Burnett ’63
2007 – Mark Puskarich ’86
2006 – W. Thomas Deever ’68
2006 – Shirley Amos Hodapp ’56

Honorary Alumnus/Alumna

2019 – Mary Ann Bradford Burnam
2019 – LaJoyce M. Daniel-Cain
2013 – Betty Campbell
2012 – Bruce Bailey
2012 – Craig and Cass Johnson
2011 – Guido Ricevuto
1973 – Ralph Charlesworth
1973 – Mabel Joyce
1973 – James K. Ray
1972 – Marguerite Boda
1972 – Carol F. Frank
1972 – Lawrence S. Frank
1971 – Keith D. Crane
1971 – Mildred Crane
1971 – Myrtle T. Grimes
1971 – Donna L. Kerr
1971 – Thomas J. Kerr, IV
1970 – A. M. Sanders
1970 – Joanne F. Van Sant
1969 – Harold B. Hancock
1969 – Forrest R. Moreland
1968 – Donald N. Ciampa
1968 – Dorothy Ciampa
1968 – Lillian S. Frank
1967 – Opal Henderson
1967 – Henry C. Ruegg
1966 – William G. Comstock
1966 – Samuel G. Ziegler
1965 – O. T. Deever
1965 – Marion E. Morris
1965 – Lena Mae Wilson
1964 – Celia I. Grabill
1963 – Esther Jacobs
1963 – Marguerite E. Nelson
1963 – Alice Rheinaheimer
1962 – Mrs. V. W. Norris
1961 – Sanders A. Frye
1960 – Robert Price
1959 – Harold L. McMillan
1959 – M. J. Miller
1958 – Lynn W. Turner
1958 – Vera Turner
1957 – Merle W. Harner
1957 – Mrs. Merle Harner
1956 – C. E. Ashcraft
1955 – Wade S. Miller
1955 – L. Lee Shackson
1954 – Harry W. Ewing
1954 – A. R. Spessard
1953 – A. J. Esselstyn
1952 – Wesley O. Clark
1952 – James H. McCloy
1951 – A. R. Clippinger
1951 – Aleece Cowan Gresham
1951 – Henry Ochs
1950 – B. C. Glover

Pacesetter Award

2019 – Rhonda Talford Knight ’96
2018 – Tonye T. Patano ’83
2017 – Rob Gagnon ’87
2017 – Tammy Roberts Myers ’88
2016 – Karen Kasler ’89
Tải game bắn cá ăn xu 2016 – Margenett Moore-Roberts ’94

Distinguished Alumni Award

2019 – M. Robert Yakely ’62
2017 – James Shilling ’77 Ph.D.
2016 – Mellar P. Davis, M.D. ’74
2015 – General Lance W. Lord ’68
2013 – Thomas C. Morrison ’63
2012 – Brian K. Hajek ’66
2011 – David Yohn ’51
2009 – Paul Paulus ’66
2008 – Kent Stuckey ’79
2007 – Bruce E. Flinchbaugh ’75
2005 – William and Sonya Stauffer Evans ’56
2004 – Robert E. Woods ’69
2002 – Thomas R. Bromeley ’51
2000 – Francis M. Pottenger III ’51
1999 – Marilynn Etzler ’62
1998 – John T. Huston ’57
1997 – William LeMay ’48
1996 – Hugh Allen ’62
1995 – Sylvia Vance ’47
1994 – Steve Lorton ’68
1993 – Tony E. Hugli ’63
1992 – Wolfgang R. Schmitt ’66
1989 – Alan E. Norris ’57
1988 – Edwin L. Roush ’47
1987 – J. Hutchison Williams ’44
1986 – Franklin M. Young ’26
1985 – Rillmond W. Schear ’20
1984 – Wilbur H. Morrison ’34
1983 – Robert B. Bromeley ’29
1982 – Howard A. Sporck ’34
1981 – Frank M. VanSickle ’41
1980 – Kenneth W. Bunce ’30
1978 – Mary C. Lord ’45
1977 – Virginia Norris Smith ’36
1976 – William K. Messmer ’36
1974 – L. William Steck ’37
1973 – Virgil O. Hinton ’34
1972 – Emerson Shuck ’38
1971 – Verda B. Evans ’28
1970 – Earl R. Hoover ’26
1969 – Horace W. Troop ’23
1968 – Elmer N. Funkhouser, Jr. ’38
1967 – Harold L. Boda ’25
1966 – J. Gordon Howard ’22
1965 – Francis M. Pottenger, Jr. ’25
1964 – John A. Smith ’33
1963 – Richard E. Caulker ’35
1962 – Lehman Otis ’33
1961 – Sylvester M. Broderick ’24
1960 – DeWitt Zuerner ’10
1959 – W. R. Huber ’16
1958 – Roy A. Burkhart ’27
1958 – Herman F. Lehman ’22
1957 – Richard Bradfield ’17
1956 – Francis Bundy ’31
1954 – Mabel E. Gardner ’08
1952 – F. M. Pottenger ’92
1951 – E. L. Weinland ’91
1951 – John Finley Williamson ’11

Service to Otterbein Award

2009 – Wendell ’60 and Judith Lovejoy Foote ’58 (posthumously)
2004 – Elizabeth Glor Allen ’64
2004 – Lewis Michael Duckworth ’63
2003 – Jane Morrison Horn ’50
2003 – Leslie E. Mokry ’47
2002 – Dayton Otterbein Women’s Club
2002 – Westerville Otterbein Women’s Club
2001 – Edward L. Mentzer ’58
2000 – William N. Freeman ’57
1999 – Helen Hilt LeMay ’47
1999 – Elmer “Bud” Yoest ’53
1998 – Victor ’48 and Eileen Ritter
1996 – Mary Bivins H’85
1995 – John Becker ’50
1995 – Margaret Lloyd Trent ’65
1994 – Lillian Frank H’68
1994 – James A. Grissinger H’75
1993 – Harold Boda ’25
1993 – Marilyn Day ’53
1992 – Frederick E. Brady ’39
1992 – Albert V. Horn ’49
1992 – Chester R. Turner ’43
1991 – Francis “Red” Bailey ’43
1991 – Larry Boor ’36
1991 – Norman H. Dohn ’43
1989 – Grace Burdge Augspurger ’39
1989 – Alberta Engle MacKenzie ’40
1988 – Charles W. Dodrill H’79
1987 – Wilbur R. Franklin ’23
1986 – Henry V. A. Bielstein ’55
1986 – Edmond J. Booth ’36
1986 – Robert L. Corbin ’49
1985 – Charles S. Beadle ’54
1985 – Nellie Niswonger ’26
1985 – Donna L. Sitton ’55
1984 – Craig Gifford ’57
1983 – William E. LeMay ’48
1983 – Edna Smith Zech ’33
1982 – Benjamin B. Copeland
1981 – Harold F. Augspurger ’41
1981 – Robert C. Barr ’50
1980 – Robert S. Agler ’48
1980 – George H. Dunlap H’69
1979 – Dwight C. Ballenger ’39
1979 – Homer D. Cassel ’17
1979 – Phyllis L. Shultz ’52
1978 – Mary B. Thomas ’28
1978 – Edwin L. Roush ’47
1977 – Sara Kessler Steck ’37
1977 – S. Clark Lord ’39
1976 – Richard A. Sanders ’29
1976 – Morris E. Allton ’36
1975 – Melvin A. Moody ’36
1975 – William C. Moffitt
1973 – Evelyn Edwards Bale ’30
1971 – Lynn W. Turner H’58
1970 – Frederic R. Bamforth
1970 – Albert J. Esselstyn H’53
1970 – B. C. Glover H’50
1970 – James H. McCloy H’52
1970 – Lyle J. Michael ’19
1970 – Edward W. E. Schear ’07
1969 – Wade S. Miller H’55
1964 – Ed Begley
1964 – Carl Copp
1964 – Ray W. Gifford ’17
1964 – Joe P. Hendrix ’17
1964 – John F. Smith ’10

Mentor Impact

Tải game bắn cá ăn xu 2017 – Allen Prindle

Rising Star

2019- Sherona Whitner ’12
2019- Anna Walker ’07
2019- Dr. Christine Humphrey, MSN/MBA ’14, DNP ’18, RN
2019- Kimberly Shapiro ’16
2019- Amanda Helmrich Julca ’06

Leadership & Citizenship

2019- Melica Hampton ’04

Mary B. Thomas Commitment to Otterbein

2019- Annie Upper Ames ’86